Office Cleaning
Long Bay

Your Local Office Cleaning Service You Can Trust
in Long Bay
Reliable Long Bay Cleaning Service

Long Bay Office Cleaning

North Shore Commercial Cleaning is a specialist office cleaning firm serving Long Bay.

Our expert office cleaning staff will make sure your workplace is clean and sparkling on completing the project. Our specialists know how dirty and untidy your Long Bay office could possibly get. That is why we perform the highest quality service at an affordable price.

We recognise that business premises have very strict schedules so therefore customise our office cleaning services to accommodate the requirements of different commercial spaces. Whichever your company hours, our company is flexible and make an effort to work around your requirements.

Long Bay Office Cleaning Guarantees

  • Excellent customer support
  • A Variety Professional Cleaning Services
  • Flexible Payment Options
  • Technologically Advanced Cleaning Supplies & Equipment

We will fuss over dusty desks, dirty floors, unsanitary washrooms, and things to ensure your team has no problems. So that you can concentrate on the business and then leave the rest to us. We guarantee quality cleaning and manage all aspects of cleaning for a stress-free working environment. Call North Shore Commercial Cleaning today!

Call Now 0800 245 410
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them again
Sunil Reddy
Choose Office Cleaning Professionals

Your Office Cleaned By The Experts

North Shore Commercial Cleaning are leading office cleaning service providers in Long Bay. Our team of experts are professionals who know by heart the safest methods to handle cleaning solutions. Their work is efficient and ensures complete customer satisfaction because of the exceptional quality of results they produce.

We have assisted in the cleaning of many businesses in Long Bay and are a trusted corporate cleaning company. The regions of services for office cleaning comprise the next, but this isn’t all we do.

  • Office Reception & Common Areas
  • Office Kitchens Areas
  • Office Kitchen Spaces
  • Common Locations & Staff Desks
  • As Well As Many Others

We aim to offer safe and clean workplaces so that your workers will have the ability to operate in a fresh environment which motivates them to perform nicely. That’s why our services are efficient and have cheap rates as well as the highest quality. We can correct our cleaning services plans if need be to match our customers budget and requirements.

Are you looking for professional office cleaning? If so, you should call our expert team of office cleaners to get an fast response.

Great Long Bay Office Cleaners

Even when things get too active, you should maintain the cleanliness of your workplace. The workplace is where you spend the majority of your time. It’s also the location where you meet with clients and conduct business meetings. Therefore, the state of your office says a lot about your personality and how you run your business. A clean and tidy office will impress your employees and customers and improve productivity and profits with time.

By hiring us to your office cleaning service requirements, you won’t have to worry about your Long Bay office being in an unclean condition that could give off a poor first impression for potential customers. We provide professional janitorial cleaning services in Long Bay in order to ensure that you’ve got all your professional cleaning needs fully cared for in the best way possible. You can rest easy knowing that North Shore Commercial Cleaning is a very responsible, dependable, adaptive, and efficient cleaning company that could take care of any job regardless of the scale or scope.

Most offices in Long Bay need a comprehensive cleaning after an event or function or at the end of the year. Whatever your occasion is, North Shore Commercial Cleaning delivers exceptional cleaning services tailored to match your requirements. The experienced group of office cleaners in North Shore Commercial Cleaning are conscientious, brilliant, timely professionals. Contact us today for all your office cleaning needs.

Long Bay Office Cleaners
North Shore Commercial Cleaning Office Cleaning Services In Long Bay

Professional Office Cleaning Services in Long Bay

North Shore Commercial Cleaning has assembled a great reputation in the Long Bay area after being in business for such a long time.

It’s essential that office cleaning jobs are done with the utmost diligence and attention to detail. Which is a great way to make sure your employees are happy and productive.

North Shore Commercial Cleaning takes pride in supplying high quality Long Bay office cleaning solutions. By employing only the very best and well-trained cleaners, you’re expected to receive only the best quality cleaning solutions that your business requires. Our team of qualified and experienced cleaners can work on a flexible program, outside of your business hours to make certain that no business operations are affected.

We have an extremely flexible working model and aim to work around the hours and task needs supplied by our valued clients and their particular commercial places. Call North Shore Commercial Cleaning for more information on what a professional cleaning company can do to you.

It may be quite a headache trying to Remain on top of all the cleaning required in an office which is why you should hire a professional Office Cleaning firm to take care of everything for you so you can focus on what you do best
North Shore Commercial Cleaning

FAQ

What’s the cost of office cleaning in Long Bay?

There are many things that determine the expense of office cleaning in Long Bay. The dimensions of the floor in square metres, frequency of cleaning, and any add-ons are a few of the most crucial components to consider in this regard.

What’s going to be contained in your office cleaning quote?

Our typical office cleaning will include a complete breakdown of the services that we provide as part of our office cleaning services. This might consist of toilet cleaning, window cleaning, replacing bin liners, washing machine kitchen cutlery, or any other service that you might specify.

What equipment will you use?

We’re delighted to inform you that we always use high-quality and modern cleaning equipment for each and every job. At the same time, we just utilise sustainable and green products to receive the best possible outcomes.

Frequently Asked Questions
Common Questions

Got Any Questions?

Do you address the sanitation and cleanliness of multi-level office buildings in Long Bay?

Our services include cleaning multi-level offices around Long Bay. North Shore Commercial Cleaning can send out as many cleaning teams for what you want to provide expert cleaning services to your offices to ensure your conference rooms, office areas, bathrooms, entryways, and any other space are presentable and hygienic for your clients and your employees.

Do you run background-checks for your cleaning team?

As a leading supplier of specialist cleaning solutions in Long Bay we ensure that all of our cleaning crews have been researched and assessed. We only sign on using the most reputable cleansers with years of expertise in the endeavor. We think that hiring and nurturing the very best people is the best way to run a respectable operation. What’s more, all of our teams are fully bonded and licensed.

Are your office cleaners for offices in Long Bay insured?

Yes. Our public liability insurance and workers compensation insurance are all meant to protect our customers from any harm that may occur as a result of our cleaning services. You’ll get all paperwork before we deploy our cleaning teams to your offices. Our mission is to become the specialist janitorial cleaning service of selection in Long Bay.

Long Bay Office Cleaning
Long Bay Commercial Office Cleaning Services

Long Bay Commercial Office Cleaning Services

Without routine cleaning a workplace can easily get really dirty and need much more expensive, cleaning.
North Shore Commercial Cleaning

Office Cleaning Long Bay Auckland 0630

All About Us &

What We Provide

North Shore Commercial Cleaning is one of the primary cleaning solutions working in Long Bay. We are trusted by commercial establishments and real estate agencies across the area. We use a group of dedicated office cleaning staff that offers the best janitorial cleaning expertise in the region. Our team guarantees 100% customer satisfaction at all times.

Though we are experienced, we continuously expand and grow our expertise and knowledge, which makes us your one-stop-shop to find the very best office cleaning services.

We recruit staff that meets our high standards. Our team will ensure that your property is being cleaned to a pristine state. We are a family oriented business in the region. We treat each team member no matter their function in the organisation at precisely the same manner so they can achieve their fullest potential in a caring atmosphere.

  • Leading & Well-Known Office Cleaning Providers
  • Extensive Industry, Expertise, Knowledge, & Experience
  • Finest Quality Cleaning Services With Affordable prices

From large to small commercial cleaning requirements for offices, you can rest assured that North Shore Commercial Cleaning Long Bay possess the capabilities and expertise to deliver top-rated services, at an inexpensive price.

Reception &<br> Common Areas

Reception &
Common Areas

  • Vacuum and Mop Floor
  • Dust Office Furniture & Decorations
  • Disinfect All Working Desks
  • Empty and Fill Bins
  • Disinfect Door Handles
  • Disinfect All Hard Surfaces
  • Vacuum landings & Staircases
  • Clean Interior Glass & Doors
  • Disinfect Light Switches
Office<br> Kitchen

Office
Kitchen

  • Clean Stove Top and Overhead Fan
  • Clean Microwave
  • Wipe Large Kitchen Appliances
  • Clean Counter-Top Appliances
  • Run & Fill Dishwasher
  • Wipe Down Oven and Door Handle
  • Wipe Down Cabinets and Handles
  • Empty and Replace Bin Bags
  • Sanitise Sinks
Office<br> Bathrooms

Office
Bathrooms

  • Scrub & Clean Toilets
  • Mop and Tile Grime Removal
  • Replenish Office Toiletries
  • Scrub & Clean Sinks
  • Clean & Remove Marks From Walls
  • Disinfect And Scrub All Wet Areas & Surfaces
  • Clean All Mirrors & Glass
  • Replace Toilet Rolls
  • Replenish Soap Dispenser
Staff Desks &<br> Common Areas

Staff Desks &
Common Areas

  • Dust Cabinet Doors
  • Clean & Disinfect Countertops
  • Vacuum Area Rugs
  • Polish Cabinet Doors
  • Clean & Remove Marks From Walls
  • Dust & Disinfect Phones
  • Empty & Replace Bin Bags
  • Office Chairs
  • Dust Shelves
Make An Enquiry

Request A Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 0800 245 410